ohwg.cap.gov
Main Content

Ohio Wing Staff

COMMAND

Commander

Col Peter Bowden, CAP

Vice Commander

Lt Col David Dlugiewicz, CAP

Chief of Staff

Lt Col Michael Hood, CAP

Wing Administrator

Ms. Cierra Biles

Command Chief Master Sergeant

CMSgt Dennis Orcutt, CAP

NCO Advisor

MSgt Kenneth Fischer, CAP

SAFETY

Director

Lt Col Scott Jones, CAP

Assistant Safety Officer

2d Lt Joshua Briggs, CAP

ADMINISTRATION/PERSONNEL

Director

Lt Col Steve Jones, CAP

Assistant Director

VACANT

Assistant Director

VACANT

AEROSPACE EDUCATION

Director

Maj Mark Holtzclaw, CAP

Assistant Director

Lt Col William Creekbaum, CAP

External Aerospace Education Officer/AEE

1st Lt Cassandra Green, CAP

Internal Aerospace Education Officer/AEI

Maj Matthew Bates, CAP

CADET PROGRAMS

Director

Capt Ryan McNeilly, CAP

Analyst

SM John Cunningham, CAP

Cadet Activities Officer

Capt Megan Beatty, CAP

Cadet Activities Coordinator

C/2d Lt Nikil Prabhakar, CAP

Cadet Engagement

C/CMSgt Truvor James, CAP

Assistant Cadet Special Activities Officer

 – Air Operations

Maj Brent Snyder, CAP

Cadet Programs Development Officer

1st Lt John Shawver, CAP

Assistant Cadet Programs Development Officer

 – Cadet Scholarship Programs

Lt Col Devin Boyle, CAP

CAC Senior Advisor

Capt Sonya Jindal, CAP

Cyber Programs Officer

Lt Col Michael Sidman, CAP

CHAPLAIN

Chaplain

Chaplain (Lt Col) David N. Poland, CAP

Assistant Chaplain

VACANT

COMMUNICATIONS

Director

Capt Richard Knowles, CAP

Deputy Director of Communications

VACANT

ICUT and Squadron Level Training

VACANT

Communications Officer Training and Administration

Capt Stephen Risoff, CAP

Communications Policy Compliance monitoring

Capt Stephen Risoff, CAP

ES Mission Comms and Deployment Liaison

Capt Jonathan Jeffries, CAP

HF Net and Participation Coordinator

Capt Daniel Schlick, CAP

VHF Net and Participation Coordinator

Capt Stephen Risoff, CAP

Communications System Engineering

VACANT

Ready-Go Deployment Program Manager

Capt Steven Jennison, CAP

Repeater Coverage and Availability

Capt Jonathan Jeffries, CAP

Equipment Configuration for Deployment

Capt Steven Jennison, CAP

Equipment Tracking and Deployment

Capt Jonathan Jeffries, CAP

Repeater Support and Management

Capt Jonathan Jeffries, CAP

Comm Field Tech Support (North)

Capt Daniel Schlick, CAP

Comm Field Tech Support (Central)

Capt Bradley Thomas, CAP

Comm Field Tech Support (South)

Capt Steven Jennison, CAP

Group I Communications Officer

Capt Harry Bruce, CAP

Group III Communications Officer

VACANT

Group IV Communications Officer

VACANT

Group VI Communications Officer

Capt Jonathan Jeffries, CAP

Group VII Communications Officer

Capt Stephen Risoff, CAP

Group VIII Communications Officer

Capt James McKenna, CAP

DIVERSITY

Diversity Officer

SM Sandra Bowden, CAP

EDUCATION AND TRAINING

Director

Chaplain (Lt Col) David N. Poland, CAP

Assistant Director

Lt Col Linda Poland, CAP

Assistant Director

Lt Col Bruce Tresz, CAP

Testing Officer

Capt Ronald Winget, CAP

FINANCE

Director

Maj Kevin Houser, CAP

Assistant Director

Maj Curt Rowe, CAP

Mission Finance Officer/DOF

Maj Curt Rowe, CAP

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS

Government Relations Advisor

Lt Col George Berghorn, CAP

Assistant Government Relations Advisor

1st Lt Cassandra Green, CAP

HEALTH SERVICES

Health Services Officer

Lt Col Benjamin Kulper, CAP

Assistant Health Services Officer

Maj Justin MacKellar, CAP

HISTORIAN

Historian

Lt Col Jim Himes, CAP

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Director

Lt Col Tom Rehman, CAP

Assistant Director

Maj Rick Merritt, CAP

End-User Support Manager

1st Lt Bruce Davies, CAP

Business Process Analyst

Capt Duane McKinley, CAP

Automation Engineer

2d Lt Steve Sanden, CAP

Cadet Staff Assistant

C/1st Lt Zurich Begin,CAP

IT HELP DESK IT HELP DESK

INSPECTOR GENERAL

Inspector General

Maj John Jackson, CAP

Assistant Inspector General

Maj Leigh Casey, CAP

Assistant Inspector General

Lt Col William Creekbaum, CAP

Assistant Inspector General

VACANT

LEGAL

Legal Officer

Lt Col Elliott Korona, CAP

LOGISTICS

Director

Lt Col Scott Glenn, CAP

Assistant Director

Maj Dan Hill, CAP

Supply Officer/LGS

VACANT

Transportation Officer/LGT

1st Lt Scott Senefeld, CAP

Assistant Transportation Officer/LGTA

VACANT

Assistant Transportation Officer/LGTA

VACANT

OPERATIONS

Director

Lt Col Michael Ullman, CAP

Assistant Director of Operations/DOA

Lt Col Blaine Wyckoff, CAP

Standardization-Evaluation/DOV

Capt "Tres" Roeder, CAP

Assistant Standards/Evaluation DOV/A

Lt Col Donald Miller, CAP

Glider Operations Officer

Maj Curt Rowe, CAP

Aircraft Maintenance Officer

Maj Curt Rowe, CAP

Orientation Flight Officer

Maj Joseph Mosher, CAP

Small Unmanned Aerial Systems Officer/DOU

Capt Jeffrey Glover, CAP

Emergency Services Officer

Col Theodore Shaffer. CAP

Assistant Emergency Services Officer - E/S Training

Capt Lisa Blair, CAP

Assistant Emergency Services Officer - IC Training

Lt Col Richard Neuwirth, CAP

Search and Rescue Officer

Lt Col John Porter, CAP

Disaster Relief Officer

Maj Justin MacKellar, CAP

CIS Officer

Lt Col Lorraine Starman, CAP
Homeland Security Staff

PLANS AND PROGRAMS

Director

1st Lt Emma Kanning, CAP

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Director

Maj Gus Ubaldi, CAP

Deputy Director

Lt Col Jim Himes, CAP

RECRUITING & RETENTION

Director

VACANT

GREAT LAKES REGION – CIVIL AIR PATROL

Commander

Col Matthew Creed, CAP

REGION CAP-USAF

Commander

Lt Col Thomas Phillips, USAF

Regional Operations Director

Chuck Mahon

© 2021 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.